Colorado United SC: costs, fees & tryouts
Colorado United SC soccer costs for 2026 by tier: recreational $105–$250, youth development $390–$650, competitive Not published. Tryouts: HS boys fall tryouts Sun Oct 25 & Nov 1, 2026 (Cornerstone Park); spring registration opens Apr 1; 2027 girls TBD. Details
Littleton · Denver Metro
Open-registration, in-house or local-league play, usually volunteer coaches, no tryouts. The lowest-cost entry point.
| Program | Ages | Fee |
|---|---|---|
| Lollipops U4 | U4 | $105 (fall) / $170 (two seasons) |
| Lollipops U5 | U5 | $115 (fall) / $185 (two seasons) |
| Rec U6 | U6 | $130 (fall) / $215 (two seasons) |
| Rec U7 | U7 | $150 (fall) / $245 (two seasons) |
| Rec U8 | U8 | $190 (fall) / $325 (two seasons) |
| Rec U9–U15 | U9–U15 | $250 (fall) / $410 (two seasons) |
What's included: Season registration; rec uniform extra.
Season: Fall 2026 (one season) or 2026/27 (two seasons)
Source: www.coloradounitedsoccer.com · www.coloradounitedsoccer.com · Checked: 2026-10-17
Younger-age academy, pre-competitive or development tracks (mostly U5–U10/U12), often with paid trainers; some need an evaluation.
| Program | Ages | Fee |
|---|---|---|
| Rec+ (fall) | U9–U12 | $390 |
| Rec+ (2026/27, two seasons) | U9–U12 | $650 |
What's included: Higher-level training track for players not on competitive teams; payment plans available.
Season: Fall 2026 or 2026/27
Source: www.coloradounitedsoccer.com · www.coloradounitedsoccer.com · Checked: 2026-10-17
Tryout-based club teams (typically U11–U19) in CSA, ECNL, MLS NEXT, GA and similar leagues; full-year commitment and most travel.
| Competitive fee range | Not published |
|---|---|
| Fee details | Not published |
| Season | Not published |
| Extra costs | Not published |
| Scholarships / aid | Not published |
| Tryouts | HS boys fall tryouts Sun Oct 25 & Nov 1, 2026 (Cornerstone Park); spring registration opens Apr 1; 2027 girls TBD. |
| High school play | Not published |
| College placement | Not published |
| Leagues | MLS NEXT Academy Division, GA Aspire, CSA |
| Note | Not published |
Source: www.mlssoccer.com · girlsacademyleague.com · www.coloradounitedsoccer.com · Checked: 2026-10-16
| Tier | Recreational | Youth Development | Competitive |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $105–$250 per season | $390–$650 per season / per year | Not published |
| Status | Published | Published | Not published |
| Ages | U4–U15 | U9–U12 | Not published |
| Season | Fall 2026 (one season) or 2026/27 (two seasons) | Fall 2026 or 2026/27 | Not published |
| What's included / details | Season registration; rec uniform extra. | Higher-level training track for players not on competitive teams; payment plans available. | Not published |
| Extra costs | See tier details | See tier details | Not published |
| Source | www.coloradounitedsoccer.com · www.coloradounitedsoccer.com | www.coloradounitedsoccer.com · www.coloradounitedsoccer.com | www.mlssoccer.com · girlsacademyleague.com · www.coloradounitedsoccer.com |
Units differ by tier and club (per season vs. per year). In the competitive column, “What's included / details” shows the club's published fee breakdown. Never compare fees across tiers.
Parent-reported costs & reviews
Coming soon. No parent reports or reviews have been collected yet — we will never show fake or seeded reviews. Reports will be moderated and labeled as parent-reported, separate from published club fees.
Share what you paidTryout alerts
Get an email when Colorado clubs post tryout dates, plus our monthly club soccer update. Free; unsubscribe anytime.
Last checked 2026-10-16. See an error? Submit a correction.
FAQ
How much does Colorado United SC cost?
By tier — Recreational: $105–$250 per season; Youth Development: $390–$650 per season / per year; Competitive: Not published. Travel, uniforms and tournaments may be extra.
Does Colorado United SC have recreational soccer and how much is it?
Yes. Published recreational fees: Lollipops U4 (U4): $105 (fall) / $170 (two seasons) | Lollipops U5 (U5): $115 (fall) / $185 (two seasons) | Rec U6 (U6): $130 (fall) / $215 (two seasons) | Rec U7 (U7): $150 (fall) / $245 (two seasons) | Rec U8 (U8): $190 (fall) / $325 (two seasons) | Rec U9–U15 (U9–U15): $250 (fall) / $410 (two seasons). Season: Fall 2026 (one season) or 2026/27 (two seasons).
What does Colorado United SC charge for younger players or its development academy?
Published youth development fees: Rec+ (fall) (U9–U12): $390 | Rec+ (2026/27, two seasons) (U9–U12): $650.
When are Colorado United SC tryouts?
HS boys fall tryouts Sun Oct 25 & Nov 1, 2026 (Cornerstone Park); spring registration opens Apr 1; 2027 girls TBD.