CSCLUB SOCCER HQColorado

Colorado club costs database

36 clubs · published fees: 17 recreational · 20 youth development · 23 competitive.

Three tiers, kept separate

Recreational

Open sign-up · no tryouts · local games

17of 36 clubs publish

Open-registration, in-house or local-league play, usually volunteer coaches, no tryouts. The lowest-cost entry point.

Youth Development

Academies & pre-competitive · younger players

20of 36 clubs publish

Younger-age academy, pre-competitive or development tracks (mostly U5–U10/U12), often with paid trainers; some need an evaluation.

Competitive

Tryout teams · leagues & travel

23of 36 clubs publish

Tryout-based club teams (typically U11–U19) in CSA, ECNL, MLS NEXT, GA and similar leagues; full-year commitment and most travel.

Fees are only compared within the same tier. Units differ by club (per season vs. per year) — open the club page for details. Full explainer →

Showing all tiers. Pick a tier to filter by that tier's fee.

Side-by-side by tier

ClubRegionRecreationalYouth DevelopmentCompetitive
ALBION SC Boulder CountyBoulder County$225–$250Not publishedNot published
ALBION SC ColoradoBoulder CountyNot publishedNot publishedNot published
ALBION SC DenverDenver MetroNot publishedNot publishedNot published
Arsenal ColoradoNorthern Colorado$99–$175$770–$1,160$990–$2,480
Avalanche Soccer ClubDenver MetroNot published$775$1,250
Bear Creek Junior Sports Association (Soccer)Denver Metro (West)Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Broomfield Soccer ClubDenver Metro (North)Not published$950–$1,450Not published
CO Elevation FCDenver Metro (South)Not publishedNot published$1,500–$2,350
Cañon City Blitz SoccerSouthern ColoradoNot publishedNot published$150
Colorado EDGEDenver Metro (West)$120–$255Not publishedNot published
Colorado Ice Soccer ClubDenver Metro (West)$80–$175Not published$750–$1,870
Colorado Rapids AcademyDenver MetroNot offeredFreeFree
Colorado RushDenver Metro$62–$250Not publishedNot published
Colorado Storm (formerly Colorado Rapids Youth SC)Multi-regionNot publishedNot published$1,235–$1,970
Colorado United SCDenver Metro$105–$250$390–$650Not published
Denver KickersDenver Metro (West)$130–$650Not offered$850–$2,950
Durango Rapids Soccer ClubSouthwestNot published$295–$480$480–$550
Flatirons RushBoulder County$135–$195$975$2,115
Grand Junction Soccer Club (Fire FC)Western Slope$85–$145$1,400$850–$1,800
Indios Denver FCDenver MetroNot publishedNot publishedNot published
Kick2Build (K2B) Competitive Soccer ClubBoulder CountyNot publishedNot publishedFrom $475
Longs Peak Futbol AcademyNorthern ColoradoNot offered$950$1,000–$1,450
Montrose Avalanche SCWestern SlopeNot published$250$125–$375
Northern Colorado RushNorthern ColoradoNot publishedNot published$550–$1,197
Palmer Divide Soccer ClubColorado Springs$350Not publishedNot published
Pride Soccer ClubColorado Springs$115–$205$195–$290Not published
Pueblo Rangers SCSouthern Colorado$55–$75$600$800
Real ColoradoDenver Metro / Boulder County / Weld CountyNot published$1,100–$2,600$995–$2,900
Roaring Fork UnitedMountainNot publishedNot publishedNot published
Skyline Soccer AssociationDenver Metro$85–$255$740–$1,250$1,550–$2,100
Steamboat Soccer ClubMountain$150–$175$750$795–$1,350
Telluride Youth Soccer ClubSouthwest$100$225$300
United Soccer Club / City SC NoCoNorthern ColoradoNot published$125–$250$975–$2,800
Vail Valley Soccer ClubMountainNot published$900–$1,100$950–$1,650
Westy SoccerDenver Metro (North)$80–$155$400Not published
Windsor Athletic FCNorthern Colorado$75–$225$425$700–$900

Download CSV · JSON

FAQ

What's the difference between recreational, youth development and competitive fees?

Recreational is open-registration local play (published fees in our data run about $55–$650, mostly per season). Youth development covers younger-age academies and pre-competitive tracks, mostly U8–U10. Competitive is tryout-based club teams, typically U11–U19, billed per year. We never mix the tiers when comparing.

Why do some clubs show 'Not published'?

Many clubs only share fees after tryouts or in registration systems. We never estimate those; we leave them blank until a public source or verified parent report exists.

Do fees include travel?

Usually not. Most club pages say uniforms, tournaments and travel are extra. Use the cost calculator to estimate the total.